odi

Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 – Schedule & Team Squads

RL

Royal London One-Day Cup 2017 have got their quarter-finalists. Somerset will host Worcestershire at Taunton on Wednesday August 17 while Warwickshire taking on Essex at Edgbaston on the same day.

On Thursday August 18, Northants will face Surrey at Wantage Road and Kent will lock horns with Yorkshire at Canterbury.

Date Time Fixture Venue
Aug 17 03:30 PM IST
10:00 AM GMT
11:00 AM LOCAL
Somerset vs Worcestershire
Somerset won by 9 wkts – 1st Quarter-Final
MOM:Mahela Jayawardene (111-balls 117)
Taunton
Aug 17 03:30 PM IST
10:00 AM GMT
11:00 AM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Essex
Warwickshire won by 70 runs – 2nd Quarter-Final
MOM:
Birmingham
Aug 18 06:00 PM IST
13:30 PM GMT
01:30 PM LOCAL
Northamptonshire vs Surrey
Surrey won by 1 wkt – 3rd Quarter-Final
Northampton
Aug 18 06:00 PM IST
13:30 PM GMT
01:30 PM LOCAL
Kent vs Yorkshire
Yorkshire won by 11 runs – 4th Quarter-Final
Canterbury
Aug 28 03:30 PM IST
10:00 AM GMT
11:00 AM LOCAL
Yorkshire vs Surrey
Surrey won by 19 runs – 1st Semi-Final
Leeds
Aug 29 03:30 PM IST
10:00 AM GMT
11:00 AM LOCAL
Warwickshire vs Somerset
Warwickshire won by 8 runs – 2nd Semi-Final
Birmingham
Sep 17 N/A Surrey vs Warwickshire
Warwickshire won by 8 wkts – Final
Lords, London
Where to watch Royal London One-Day Cup Quarter-finals live?

TV Channels: Sky Sports, Star Sports, Willow Cricket

Online Streaming: SkySports.com and StarSports.com

Live Score: Cricbuzz.com and ESPNCricinfo.com

What is the full squad of Royal London One-Day Cup Quarter-finalist teams

Somerset full Squad: Chris Rogers, Marcus Trescothick, Tom Abell, Alex Barrow, Tim Groenewald, Jack Leach, Craig Overton, Jamie Overton, James Regan, Peter Trego, Jim Allenby, Lewis Gregory, James Hildreth, Johann Myburgh, Roelof van der Merwe, Max Waller, Josh Davey, Adam Hose, Ryan Davies, Yasir Arafat, Michael Leask, Abdur Rehman, Chris Gayle, Mahela Jayawardene, Paul van Meekeren

Worcestershire full Squad: Daryl Mitchell, Brett D’Oliveira, Nick Harrison, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Chris Russell, Ed Barnard, Ben Cox, Alexei Kervezee, Joe Leach, Jack Shantry, Ross Whiteley, Matt Henry, Thomas Charles Fell, Joe Clarke, George Rhodes, Charlie Morris, Kyle Abbott

Warwickshire full Squad: Varun Chopra, Ian Bell, William Porterfield, Jonathan Trott, Tim Ambrose, Freddie Coleman, Oliver Hannon-Dalby, Ian Westwood, Keith Barker, Paul Best, Rikki Clarke, Laurie Evans, Sam Hain, Ateeq Javid, Peter McKay, Jeetan Patel, Boyd Rankin, Jonathon Webb, Chris Wright, Luke Ronchi, Recordo Gordon, Mark Richard Adair, Josh Poysden, Richard Jones

Essex full Squad: Ryan ten Doeschate, Ravi Bopara, Matthew Quinn, Ashar Zaidi, Matt Dixon, Jesse Ryder, James Foster, Nick Browne, Daniel Lawrence, Jaik Mickleburgh, Aron Nijjar, Kishen Velani, David Masters, Graham Napier, Tom Westley, James Porter, Aaron Beard, Wahab Riaz, Callum Taylor

Northamptonshire full Squad: Richard Levi, Ben Sanderson, Monty Panesar, Rory Kleinveldt, Alex Wakely, Ben Duckett, David Murphy, Graeme White, Azharullah, Joshua Cobb, Steven Crook, Rob Keogh, Rob Newton, Adam Rossington, Olly Stone, Saif Zaib, Richard Gleeson, Seekkuge Prasanna

Surrey full Squad: Gary Wilson, David Balcombe, James Burke, Tom Curran, Jade Dernbach, Ben Foakes, Stuart Meaker, Jason Roy, Dominic Sibley, Zafar Ansari, Gareth Batty, Mark Footitt, Mathew Pillans, Conor McKerr, Ravi Rampaul, Kumar Sangakkara, Rory Burns, Steven Davies, Matt Dunn, Arun Harinath, Freddie van den Bergh, Sam Curran, Azhar Mahmood, Dwayne Bravo, Aaron Finch

Kent full Squad: Ivan Thomas, Hugh Bernard, Sam Northeast, Sam Billings, Adam Rouse, Tom Latham, Adam Ball, Mitchell Claydon, Fabian Cowdrey, Joe Denly, Calum Haggett, Darren Stevens, James Tredwell, Daniel Bell-Drummond, Alex Blake, Matt Coles, David Griffiths, Matt Hunn, Adam Riley, Sam Weller, Sean Dickson, Imran Qayyum, Callum Jackson, Will Gidman, Charlie Hartley

Yorkshire full Squad: Andrew Gale, Tim Bresnan, Karl Carver, Matthew Fisher, Andy Hodd, Alex Lees, Adam Lyth, David Willey, Steven Patterson, Will Rhodes, James Wainman, Gary Ballance, Jack Brooks, Ben Coad, Ryan Gibson, Jack Leaning, Matthew Waite, Johnny Read, Liam Plunkett, Jonny Bairstow, Adil Rashid, Ryan Sidebottom, Joe Root, Kane Williamson, Travis Head, Azeem Rafiq

Post Content: Royal London One-Day Cup 2016 Quarterfinal, Semifinal & Final Schedule, Date, Time, and fixture. Royal London One-Day Cup QF, SF and Final Preview, Prediction, and Probable Playing XI, Full squad of Somerset, Worcestershir, Warwickshire, Essex, Yorkshire, Northamptonshire, Surray, Kent